Annonceur
Annonceur

A la Une

CHERNOUSOV

La Diagonela pour Ilya Chernousov

Le fondeur Russe, du Team Pioneer, a remporté ce matin la Diagonela, une épreuve Ski Classics, devant tous les meilleurs spécialistes Scandinaves. Tous les résultats ICI...

...

...

Le communiqué de presse Visma Ski Classics (en anglais)

The Swiss Engadin valley showed off its best side during todays´ La Diagonela with clear blue skies, no wind and perfect track conditions.

The course of 50km had a mostly flat profile with some challenging sections, in particular the last 1.5km climb to the finish line.

In the men's race a big field came into the last climb with Ilya Chernousov from Team Pioneer Investments and Tord Asle Gjerdalen, Team Santander in the front.

Gjerdalen made a push in the uphill, quickly responded by Chernousov.

The last steep pitch up to the finish line no one could hang on to Chernousov who took the first male Russian victory in Visma Ski Classics.

Gjerdalen took the 2nd place and Øystein Petterssen was for the first time of this season up on the podium taking 3rd place.

"I'm very happy to take my first victory in Visma Ski Classics after being second at Sgambeda earlier this winter. This also feels like home as I've been living in the Engading Valley for four years" Chernousov said when interviewed.

Being 2nd in La Diagonela got Gjerdalen back in the lead of the Hertz Champion bib competition previously held by his team mate Andreas Nygaard.

Instead Nygaard increased his lead in the sprint competition, same as Stian Hoelgaard from Team Lease Plan in the youth competition.

...

The womens´ race broke up pretty early with Katerina Smutna from Team Santander making a big push half way through as the ladies was passed by the mens´ field.

Britta Johansson Norgren, Lager 157 Ski Team was the only one able to hang on to Smutna who continued to ski fast and in the last 5 km also left Johansson Norgren behind.

After previous two 2nd places in a row in La Diagonela, Smutna could today step up on the top of the podium as the winner.

"Fantastic to finally win La Diagonela! It was very cold in morning but I had great skis all the way. Now I'm looking forward to Marcialonga next weekend!" Says Katerina Smutna.

In the women's Hertz Champion competition, Britta Johansson Norgren is still in the lead with Katerina Smutna closing in.

Sara Lindborg, Team Serneke moved up to third place after being in the podium as 3rd finisher two events in a row.

In the sprint competition, Johansson Norgren increases her lead after being first at both sprints today.

Svenja Hoelzle from Team Synnfjell is still leading the youth competition, finishing 12th in todays´ race.

Next weekend, Visma Ski Classics moves on to Italy and the historical Marcialonga!

...

Le Top 10 dames / 50km classique

1. Smutná Katerina 1983 Team Santander 46.38,5 24.23,4 1:09.47,3 Finish 2:20.49,2 50-F30 1. (2)    
2. Johansson Norgren Britta 1980 Lager 157 Ski Team 46.36,5 24.24,4 1:10.51,5 Finish 2:21.52,4 50-F30 2. (1)    
3. Lindborg Sara 1983 Team Serneke 46.39,0 24.22,6 1:14.05,0 Finish 2:25.06,6 50-F30 3. (5)    
4. Slind Astrid Oyre 1988 Team United Bakeries 46.37,5 24.33,0 1:14.58,8 Finish 2:26.09,3 50-F20 1. (3)    
5. Lindstedt Emilia 1990 Team SkiProAM 46.39,9 24.42,1 1:14.50,7 Finish 2:26.12,7 50-F20 2. (7)    
6. Riasina Larisa 1987 Russia Marathon Team 46.42,2 24.39,3 1:15.22,3 Finish 2:26.43,8 50-F20 3. (11)    
7. Jezersek Barbara 1986 Team PIONEER Investm.. 46.40,3 25.13,3 1:18.18,7 Finish 2:30.12,3 50-F30 4. (21)    
8. Heiskanen Heli 1981 Team Robinson Petsho.. 46.46,3 26.01,8 1:19.53,4 Finish 2:32.41,5 50-F30 5. (10)    
9. Siegel Monique 1989 Team PIONEER Investm.. 46.45,1 25.55,1 1:21.32,8 Finish 2:34.13,0 50-F20 4. (19)    
10. Bångman Evelina 1992 Team SkiProAm 47.53,2 28.44,6 1:24.55,5 Finish 2:41.33,3 50-F20 5. (15)    

...

Le Top 20 hommes / 50km classique

1. Chernousov Ilya 1986 Tem PIONEER Investme.. 39.52,7 20.57,9 1:02.49,0 Finish 2:03.39,6 50-M30 1. (29)    
2. Gjerdalen Tord Asle 1983 Team Santander 39.41,0 21.07,9 1:02.52,2 Finish 2:03.41,1 50-M30 2. (2)    
3. Pettersen Oystein 1983 Team BN Bank 39.37,0 21.10,6 1:02.55,0 Finish 2:03.42,6 50-M30 3. (11)    
4. Kjolstad Johan 1983 Team United Bakeries 39.44,9 21.08,9 1:02.48,9 Finish 2:03.42,7 50-M30 4. (5)    
5. Ostensen Simen 1984 Team BN Bank 39.32,2 21.16,2 1:02.55,5 Finish 2:03.43,9 50-M30 5. (56)    
6. Kardin Oskar 1992 Team Serneke 39.45,3 21.04,8 1:02.54,1 Finish 2:03.44,2 50-M20 1. (54)    
7. Pedersen Morten Eide 1987 Team BN Bank 39.36,4 21.07,8 1:03.02,8 Finish 2:03.47,0 50-M20 2. (7)    
8. Hoelgaard Stian 1991 Team LeasePlan Go 39.51,5 21.07,8 1:02.48,3 Finish 2:03.47,6 50-M20 3. (6)    
9. Byström Fredrik 1982 Lager 157 Ski Team 39.33,4 21.10,7 1:03.05,6 Finish 2:03.49,7 50-M30 6. (15)    
10. Nygaard Andreas 1990 Team Santander 39.28,6 21.12,0 1:03.09,8 Finish 2:03.50,4 50-M20 4. (8)    
11. Dammen Kjetil Hagtvedt 1983 Team LeasePlan Go 39.50,8 21.07,9 1:02.52,9 Finish 2:03.51,6 50-M30 7. (12)    
12. Aukland Anders 1972 Team Santander 39.34,8 21.14,0 1:03.05,9 Finish 2:03.54,7 50-M40 1. (4)    
13. Tynell Rikard 1986 Team Tynell 39.36,0 21.14,0 1:03.07,9 Finish 2:03.57,9 50-M30 8. (36)    
14. Rezac Stanislav 1973 Silvini Madshus team 39.33,5 21.19,0 1:03.06,4 Finish 2:03.58,9 50-M40 2. (13)    
15. Novak Petr 1982 Atlas Craft Team 39.52,1 21.12,4 1:02.56,3 Finish 2:04.00,8 50-M30 9. (23)    
16. Fjeld Oyvind Moen 1988 Team Santander 39.40,3 21.06,8 1:03.16,4 Finish 2:04.03,5 50-M20 5. (18)    
17. Eliassen Petter 1985 Team LeasePlan Go       Finish 2:04.04,6 50-M30 10. (1)    
18. Johnsson Jimmie 1985 Lager 157 Ski Team 39.34,8 21.10,5 1:03.24,2 Finish 2:04.09,5 50-M30 11. (22)    
19. Johansson Marcus 1990 Lager 157 Ski Team 39.31,4 21.25,2 1:03.14,1 Finish 2:04.10,7 50-M20 6. (17)    
20. Brigadoi Mauro 1992 Team Robinson Petsho.. 39.29,3 21.37,7 1:03.03,8 Finish 2:04.10,8 50-M20 7. (52)    

...

Les classements complets des épreuves du jour ICI

...

Photo : Visma Ski Classics

...


Annonceur
Annonceur

Dates à retenir

 20/07/2019Saut à ski : Grand Prix WislaSaut à ski
 27/07/2019Saut à ski : Grand Prix HinterzartenSaut à ski
 31/07/2019Ski de fond : Blink Classic World Classic TourSki de fond
 31/07/2019Biathlon / Ski de fond : Blink FestivalBiathlon
 01/08/2019Ski de fond : Lysebotn Opp World Classic TourSki de fond
 09/08/2019Saut à ski : Grand Prix CourchevelSaut à ski
 17/08/2019Ski de fond : Alliansloppet World Classic TourSki de fond
 17/08/2019Saut à ski : Grand Prix ZakopaneSaut à ski
Annonceur
Annonceurs

Italian

Italian

Italian    Italian

Annonceur
Annonceur
Annonceur
Annonceur
Annonceur
Annonceur