...
Patinage de vitesse / Coupe du monde Heerenveen
...
Le programme
...
Le suivi LIVE et les résultats complets ICI
...
Vendredi 18 novembre
1000m dames
1 265 Jutta Leerdam NED 1:13.77
2 245 Miho Takagi JPN 1:13.92 +0.15
3 261 Isabel Grevelt NED 1:14.54PB +0.77
Jutta Leerdam 🇳🇱 strikes again as she wins her second 1000m World Cup gold of the season 🔥🌟
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 18, 2022
Miho Takagi 🇯🇵 takes silver, with Isabel Grevelt 🇳🇱 taking bronze during her World Cup debut 👀#SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/9pAIwpyckI
1000m hommes
1 18 Zhongyan Ning CHN 1:07.86
2 99 Joep Wennemars NED 1:08.08PB +0.22
3 32 Marten Liiv EST 1:08.11 +0.25
Zhongyan Ning 🇨🇳 is your Men's 1000m winner at the Heerenveen World Cup! He stopped the clock at 1:07.86 to finish ahead of Joep Wennemars 🇳🇱 and Marten Liiv 🇪🇪 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/VkcUSX57Ie
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 18, 2022
Mass start dames
1 267 Irene Schouten NED 8:30.34
2 262 Marijke Groenewoud NED 8:48.55
3 206 Ivanie Blondin CAN 8:48.57
``
What a race, what a win! 2022 Olympic champion Irene Schouten 🇳🇱 clinches the Mass Start title in front of the home crowd in Heerenveen 🔥 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/uZks92AGoU
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 18, 2022
Mass start hommes
1 90 Bart Hoolwerf NED 7:39.12
2 76 Jae Won Chung KOR 7:39.27
3 52 Andrea Giovannini ITA 7:39.40
The Dutch 🇳🇱 are golden again! Just moments after Irene Schouten 🇳🇱 claimed victory in the Women's Mass Start, it's Bart Hoolwerf who takes the win on the Men's side 🏆 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/qfbXV5Ff3C
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 18, 2022
...
Samedi 19 novembre
1500m dames
1. Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong NED 1:53.73
2. Miho Takagi JPN 1:53.92 +0.19
3. Marijke Groenewoud NED 1:54.64 +0.91
Antoinette Rijpma-De Jong 🇳🇱 starts the day with a stunning 🏆 for the hosts as she finishes her 1500m race in 1:53.73 to top the podium 🔥
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 19, 2022
It's silver for Miho Takagi 🇯🇵 and bronze for Marijke Groenewoud 🇳🇱 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/nCmIvG7fxu
500m hommes
1. Laurent Dubreuil CAN 34.34
2. Wataru Morishige JPN 34.45 +0.11
3. Merijn Scheperkamp NED 34.69 +0.35
It's 34.34 and 🏆 for 2021 World 500m champion Laurent Dubreuil 🇨🇦 in the Men's 500m!
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 19, 2022
Wataru Morishige 🇯🇵 and Merijn Scheperkamp 🇳🇱 complete the podium in Heerenveen 🇳🇱 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/FcdYXZ8ZIp
5000m hommes
1. Patrick Roest NED 6:04.36
2. Sander Eitrem NOR 6:08.24PB +3.88
3. Hallgeir Engebråten NOR 6:09.44 +5.08
Patrick Roest 🇳🇱 stuns the home crowd with a track record of 6:04.36 and the win 🏆 in the Men's 5000m 🔥
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 19, 2022
It's silver for Sander Eitrem 🇳🇴, while Hallgeir Engebraten 🇳🇴 takes the bronze 👀 after an amazing Men's 5000m in Heerenveen 🇳🇱#SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/iDqZnlvu48
Team sprint dames
1. Netherlands M. de Jong, M. Fledderus, F. Kok 1:26.57
2. Canada C. Hiller, B. McDougall, I. Blondin 1:27.45 +0.88
3. United States of America M. Browne, E. Jackson, K. Goetz 1:27.72 +1.15
Hosts Netherlands 🇳🇱 finish off the day with 🏆 in the Women's Team Sprint, finishing ahead of Canada 🇨🇦 and the United States 🇺🇸 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/bLVmhjoBQw
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 19, 2022
...
Dimanche 20 novembre
1500m hommes
1. Connor Howe CAN 1:43.38
2. Kjeld Nuis NED 1:43.64 +0.26
3. Thomas Krol NED 1:43.83 +0.45
What an upgrade 😱 After silver last week, it's GOLD 🏆 for Connor Howe 🇨🇦 in the Men's 1500m (1:43.38) today!
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 20, 2022
Olympic champion Kjeld Nuis 🇳🇱 took silver, with Thomas Krol 🇳🇱 in third #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/digLseZj9R
500m dames
1. Min-Sun Kim KOR 37.21
2. Vanessa Herzog AUT 37.48 +0.27
3. Jutta Leerdam NED 37.51 +0.30
Min-Sun Kim 🇰🇷strikes again! It’s 37.21 for a second World Cup 🏆 in the Women’s 500m this season 🤩
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 20, 2022
Vanessa Herzog 🇦🇹 and Jutta Leerdam 🇳🇱 completed the podium in Heerenveen 👀#SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/YlVc9hJCQx
3000m dames
1. Irene Schouten NED 3:54.04
2. Isabelle Weidemann CAN 3:57.70
3. Ragne Wiklund NOR 3:58.31
TRACK RECORD alert 🚨
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 20, 2022
Olympic champion Irene Schouten 🇳🇱 delivers yet again & wins the 3000m in a new track record of 3:54.04 🔥
It’s her second 🥇 after securing the Mass Start title 🏆 earlier this weekend#SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/LmZ8DQdEsJ
Team sprint hommes
1. China T. Yang, Z. Lian, Z. Ning 1:19.55
2. Netherlands M. Scheperkamp, H. Otterspeer, J. Wennemars 1:19.82 +0.27
3. United States of America A. Kleba, C. McLeod, J. Stolz 1:19.90 +0.35
China 🇨🇳 captures the last gold medal at the World Cup in Heerenveen 🇳🇱 and it’s a win in the Men’s Team Sprint 🔥
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) November 20, 2022
It’s silver for hosts Netherlands 🇳🇱 and bronze for the United States 🇺🇸 #SpeedSkating pic.twitter.com/nvq7ikBgLL