...
Patinage de Vitesse - Mondiaux - Heerenveen 2023
...
...
La liste des participants ICI
...
Le suivi LIVE et tous les résultats ICI
...
Jeudi 2 mars
3000m dames
1 Ragne Wiklund NOR 3:56.86
2 Irene Schouten NED 3:57.40 +0.54
3 Martina Sáblíková CZE 3:58.35 +1.49
5000m hommes
1 Patrick Roest NED 6:08.94
2 Davide Ghiotto ITA 6:11.12 +2.18
3 Bart Swings BEL 6:13.06 +4.12
Team sprint dames
1 Canada avec B. McDougall, C. Hiller, I. BlondinCAN 1:26.29
2 United States of America avec M. Browne, E. Jackson, K. GoetzUSA 1:26.58 +0.29
3 China avec L. Zhang, J. Jin, Q. LiCHN 1:27.86 +1.57
Team sprint hommes
1 Canada avec C. Fiola, L. Dubreuil, A. Gélinas-BeaulieuCAN 1:19.26
2 Netherlands avec M. Scheperkamp, H. Otterspeer, W. DijsNED 1:19.67 +0.41
3 Norway avec B. Magnussen, H. Rukke, H. LorentzenNOR 1:19.80 +0.54
...
Vendredi 3 mars
Poursuite par équipes dames
1 Canada avec V. Maltais, I. Blondin, I. WeidemannCAN 2:54.58
2 Japan avec M. Horikawa, A. Sato, S. KikuchiJPN 2:57.30 +2.72
3 United States of America avec M. Kilburg, G. Birkeland, B. BoweUSA 3:00.39 +5.81
Poursuite par équipes hommes
1 Netherlands avec P. Roest, B. Snellink, M. BoskerNED 3:38.26
2 Canada avec C. Howe, A. Gélinas-Beaulieu, H. MayeurCAN 3:38.43 +0.17
3 Norway avec P. Kongshaug, S. Pedersen, A. JohanssonNOR 3:40.93 +2.67
500m dames
1 Femke Kok NED 37.28
2 Vanessa Herzog AUT 37.33 +0.05
3 Jutta Leerdam NED 37.54 +0.26
500m hommes
1 Jordan Stolz USA 34.10
2 Laurent Dubreuil CAN 34.46 +0.36
3 Wataru Morishige JPN 34.48 +0.38
...
Samedi 4 mars
1000m dames
1 Jutta Leerdam NED 1:13.03
2 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong NED 1:14.26 +1.23
3 Miho Takagi JPN 1:14.37 +1.34
Jutta Leerdam 🇳🇱 clinches the 2023 World 1000m title on home soil 💥🤩!
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 4, 2023
It's her career-second World 1000m title after winning the event in 2020 👀
Antoinette Rijpma-De Jong 🇳🇱 took silver 🥈, with Miho Takagi 🇯🇵 in third 👏 #SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/3FVnSJp1Ij
1000m hommes
1 Jordan Stolz USA 1:07.11
2 Thomas Krol NED 1:07.78 +0.67
3 Cornelius Kersten GBR 1:08.02 +0.91
Mass start dames
1 Marijke Groenewoud NED 8:19.36 66
2 Ivanie Blondin CAN 8:34.19 40
3 Irene Schouten NED 8:34.37 22
What a win 😱
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 4, 2023
Marijke Groenewoud 🇳🇱 was in a league of her own in the Women's Mass Start and skated to her career-second World title in the event 🔥
Ivanie Blondin 🇨🇦 took silver, with Irene Schouten 🇳🇱 in third #SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/rzwhJVtuEH
Mass start hommes
1 Bart Swings BEL 7:30.99 60
2 Bart Hoolwerf NED 7:31.05 40
3 Andrea Giovannini ITA 7:31.09 23
H I S T O R Y 👀
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 4, 2023
Olympic champion Bart Swings 🇧🇪 became the first-ever Belgian world speed skating champion 🔥
He's the second man to win both an Olympic and world title in the Men's Mass Start after Lee Seung-Hoon 🇰🇷 #SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/Ij2Ga63Ves
...
Dimanche 5 mars
1500m dames
1 Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong NED 1:53.54
2 Ragne Wiklund NOR 1:54.30 +0.76
3 Miho Takagi JPN 1:54.39 +0.85
Antoinette Rijpma-De Jong 🇳🇱 is your 2023 World 1500m champion 👏
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 5, 2023
The Olympic bronze medallist finished ahead of Ragne Wiklund 🇳🇴 and Miho Takagi 🇯🇵 #SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/mT8VKBWShS
1500m hommes
1 Jordan Stolz USA 1:43.59
2 Kjeld Nuis NED 1:43.82 +0.23
3 Thomas Krol NED 1:44.30 +0.71
With 500m, 1000m ánd 1500m gold 🥇, Jordan Stolz 🇺🇸 completed a unique hattrick at the 2023 World Single Distances Championships 🔥🏆#SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/yKyow4bZq3
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 5, 2023
5000m dames
1 Irene Schouten NED 6:41.25
2 Ragne Wiklund NOR 6:46.15 +4.90
3 Martina Sáblíková CZE 6:47.78 +6.53
TRACK RECORD ALERT 🚨
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 5, 2023
Olympic champion Irene Schouten 🇳🇱 speeds to 6:41.25 to claim her career-second World title in the Women's 5000m 🏆
It's silver for Ragne Wiklund 🇳🇴 and bronze for Martina Sáblíková 🇨🇿#SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/OdMVzMRgVE
10000m hommes
1 Davide Ghiotto ITA 12:41.35 PB
2 Jorrit Bergsma NED 12:55.64 +14.29
3 Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN 13:01.84 +20.49
HISTORYMAKER 👏
— ISU Speed Skating (@ISU_Speed) March 5, 2023
Davide Ghiotto 🇮🇹 clinched the 10,000m title 🥇 and is Italy's first-ever WORLD SPEED SKATING CHAMPION 🏆!
With a personal best of 12:41.35, Ghiotto finished ahead of Jorrit Bergsma 🇳🇱 and Ted-Jan Bloemen 🇨🇦 #SpeedSkating #WorldSpeed pic.twitter.com/45ExicfIVv