...
Athlétisme - Mondiaux juniors - Cali 2022
...
Le programme complet ICI
...
Les résultats ICI
...
Le LIVE Streaming ICI sur le YouTube de World Athletics
...
Le tableau des médailles ICI
...
Lundi 1er août
* 3000m dames
1. KEN Betty CHELANGAT 9:01.03
2. ETH Tsiyon ABEBE 9:03.85
3. KEN Nancy CHEROP 9:05.98
The first gold medal goes to Kenya 🥇🇰🇪
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 2, 2022
Betty Chelangat 🇰🇪 runs 9:01.03 to defeat Tsiyon Abebe 🇪🇹 and claims world U20 3000m title!#WorldAthleticsU20 @athletics_kenya pic.twitter.com/BezWgYbyP1
* 5000m hommes
1. ETH Addisu YIHUNE 14:03.05
2. ERI Merhawi MEBRAHTU 14:03.33
3. ERI Habtom SAMUEL 14:03.67
Now that's how you fight for the gold 👊
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 2, 2022
Addisu Yihune 🇪🇹 secures the world U20 5000m title in 14:03.05!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/5Sd5SRymJj
...
Mardi 2 août
* Poids dames
1. RSA Miné DE KLERK 17.17
2. TUR Pinar AKYOL 16.84
3. POL Zuzanna MAŚLANA 16.06 PB
Klerk-ulean 💪
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 3, 2022
Miné de Klerk 🇿🇦 successfully defends her world U20 shot put title with 17.17m!#WorldAthleticsU20 @AthleticsSA_ pic.twitter.com/6WjN0MbE1C
* Saut en longueur hommes
1. FRA Erwan KONATE 8.08 WU20L +0.4 / Déjà sacré champion du monde l'an passé, Konate crève une nouvelle fois l'écran et s'impose avec un superbe bond.
2. CUB Alejandro A. PARADA 7.91 +0.1
3. BRA Gabriel Luiz BOZA 7.90 =SB +0.2
Back-to-back 🥇🥇
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 3, 2022
Erwan Konaté 🇫🇷 takes long jump gold and successfully defends his title with a world U20 lead of 8.08m!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/z1Jn7QnSnL
* 4*400m mixte
1. United States U20 Charlie BARTHOLOMEW Madison WHYTE Will SUMNER Kennedy WADE 3:17.69 CR
2. India U20 Barath SRIDHAR Priya HABBATHANAHALLI MOHAN . KAPIL . RUPAL 3:17.76 AU20R
3. Jamaica U20 Jasauna DENNIS Abigail CAMPBELL Malachi JOHNSON Alliah BAKER 3:19.98
USA! USA! USA! USA!
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 3, 2022
Team USA 🇺🇸 runs 3:17.69 to strike mixed 4x400m relay gold in a championship record time 💪#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/UU4u9UD6QD
* Poids hommes
1. USA Tarik O'HAGAN 20.73 PB
2. JAM Kobe LAWRENCE 20.58 PB
3. GER Tizian Noah LAURIA 20.55
One big throw for gold 🥇
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 3, 2022
Tarik O'Hagan 🇺🇸 throws 20.73m to claim world U20 shot put title!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/aN56YGlM08
* Javelot dames
1. SRB Adriana VILAGOŠ 63.52 CR
2. COL Valentina BARRIOS 57.84 NU20R
3. URU Manuela ROTUNDO 55.11
Championship record (63.52m) ✔️
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 3, 2022
World U20 champion x2 🥇🥇
Adriana Vilagoš 🇷🇸 successfully defends her world U20 javelin title while local favourite Valentina Barrios 🇨🇴 takes silver in a national U20 record of 57.84m!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/4ZGdfFe7Os
* 100m hommes
1. BOT Letsile TEBOGO 9.91 WU20R / Chrono extraordinaire pour Tebogo qui s'offre en prime le record du monde junior.
2. JAM Bouwahjgie NKRUMIE 10.02 NU20R
3. RSA Benjamin RICHARDSON 10.12
9️⃣.9️⃣1️⃣ 🤯
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 2, 2022
World U20 record ✔️
World U20 champion ✔️
Cruising through the line ✔️@LetsileTebogo2 🇧🇼 is the future #WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/lRniU1oAYJ
* Decathlon
1 Gabriel EMMANUEL NED 7860 Points
2 Jacob THELANDER SWE 7770 Points
3 Elliot DUVERT SWE 7622 Points
7⃣8⃣6⃣0⃣ pts for 🥇
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 3, 2022
Gabriel Emmanuel 🇳🇱 is the world U20 decathlon champion!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/vCeXhRs9T7
...
Mercredi 3 août
* Disque dames
1. SWE Emma SRALLA 56.15
2. GRE Despoina Areti FILIPPIDOU 54.48 SB
3. RSA Miné DE KLERK 53.54 NU20R
Next level throw ✔️
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 4, 2022
Next level celebration ✔️@emmasralla 🇸🇪 is the world U20 discus champion with 56.15m!#WorldAthleticsU20 @SvenskFriidrott pic.twitter.com/DB693vjsMP
* 1500m hommes
1. KEN Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOT 3:35.83
2. ETH Ermias GIRMA 3:37.24
3. KEN Daniel KIMAIYO 3:37.43
Tactical masterpiece 👌
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 4, 2022
Reynold Kipkorir Cheruiyot 🇰🇪 runs 3:35.83 over 1500m to deliver Kenya its second gold medal of the competition!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/lR7mSfB8bq
* 800m dames
1. USA Roisin WILLIS 1:59.13 CR
2. SUI Audrey WERRO 1:59.53 NU20R
3. USA Juliette WHITTAKER 2:00.18
What a battle for the win 💪@roisinwillis_ 🇺🇸 defeats @AudreyWerro 🇨🇭 with a superb kick and breaks the championship 800m record for gold in 1:59:13!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/JvcijkX9EB
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 4, 2022
* 110m haies hommes
1. BAH Antoine ANDREWS 13.23 =WU20L
2. USA Malik MIXON 13.27 PB
3. NED Matthew SOPHIA 13.34 NU20R
Drama in the hurdles!
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 4, 2022
Antoine Andrews 🇧🇸 claims 110m hurdles gold in a world U20-leading time of 13.23 💪#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/fc1SGVee9j
* 100m dames
1. JAM Tina CLAYTON 10.95 CR
2. JAM Serena COLE 11.14
3. USA Shawnti JACKSON 11.15 PB
She’s done it again 🥇🥇
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 4, 2022
Tina Clayton 🇯🇲 storms to a championship 100m record time of 10.95 and successfully defends her title!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/YFKiyZ3IGr
...
Jeudi 4 août
* Perche dames
1. USA Hana MOLL 4.35
2. GER Chiara SISTERMANN 4.30 =PB
3. GER Janne Sophie OHRT 4.30 PB
❌❌✅
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 4, 2022
Hana Moll 🇺🇸 clears 4.35m to claim world U20 pole vault title! #WorldAthleticsU20 @usatf pic.twitter.com/2k3HRFOAgx
* Perche hommes
1. FRA Anthony AMMIRATI 5.75 WU20L / La tradition de la perche Française continue avec ce titre mondial magnifique, le tout avec un saut à 5.75m remarquable.
2. FIN Juho ALASAARI 5.60 =NU20R
3. POL Michał GAWENDA 5.45 PB
🔥 𝐏𝐀𝐑𝐌𝐈 𝐋𝐄𝐒 𝐆𝐑𝐀𝐍𝐃𝐒 !
— FFAthlétisme (@FFAthletisme) August 5, 2022
🇫🇷 Anthony Ammirati est devenu le 4e meilleur performeur mondial U20 de tous les temps à la perche grâce à ses 5,75 m aux #WorldAthleticsU20 !
👉 Seuls Armand Duplantis (6,05 m), Maxim Tarasov et Raphael Holzdeppe (5,80 m) le devancent ! pic.twitter.com/qK1u0FJtAl
* Heptathlon
1 Saga VANNINEN FIN 6084 Points
2 Serina RIEDEL GER 5874 Points
3 Sandrina SPRENGEL GER 5845 Points
6⃣0⃣8⃣4⃣pts for 🥇
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 5, 2022
Saga Vanninen 🇫🇮 successfully defends her world U20 heptathlon title!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/1tfSNTxQqi
* Marteau hommes
1. GRE Ioannis KORAKIDIS 79.11 WU20L
2. FIN Max LAMPINEN 76.33 PB
3. CYP Iosif KESIDIS 76.32 PB
* 400m haies dames
1. USA Akala GARRETT 56.16 WU20L
2. SWE Hanna KARLSSON 56.71 PB
3. USA Michaela ROSE 56.86 PB
So much control 😤
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 5, 2022
Akala Garrett 🇺🇸 brings home the 400m hurdles gold in a world U20-leading 56.16!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/XdgRCHUhq5
* 3000m steeple dames
1. KEN Faith CHEROTICH 9:16.14
2. ETH Sembo ALMAYEW 9:30.41
3. ETH Meseret YESHANEH 9:42.02
* 400m hommes
1.RSA Lythe PILLAY 45.28 PB
2. USA Steven MCELROY 45.65
3. BRN Yusuf Ali ABBAS 45.80 PB
Lythe lives up to hype 🙌@LythePillay 🇿🇦 powers to a sensational finish and secures 400m gold in 45.28!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/8gaM60S4QG
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 5, 2022
* 400m dames
1. GBR Yemi Mary JOHN 51.50 PB
2. KEN Damaris MUTUNGA 51.71 NU20R
3. IND . RUPAL 51.85 PB
No doubt about it 👑
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 5, 2022
Yemi Mary John 🇬🇧 storms to a personal best of 51.50 and claims the 400m crown!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/aulNekr19S
* 200m hommes
1. ISR Blessing Akawasi AFRIFAH 19.96 CR 0.170
2. BOT Letsile TEBOGO 19.96 CR 0.155
3. AUS Calab LAW 20.48 0.155
What a race 🤯
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 5, 2022
Blessing Akawasi Afrifah 🇮🇱 surprises @LetsileTebogo2 🇧🇼 in a championship record time of 19.96 and strikes 200m gold for six thousandths of a second!
First 200m race in history in which two U20 athletes break 20 seconds.#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/npPKhjkTGB
...
Vendredi 5 août
* 10km marche dames
1. MEX Karla Ximena SERRANO 46:24.35 PB
2. JPN Ai OOYAMA 46:24.44
3. JPN Ayane YANAI 46:43.07
* 10km marche hommes
1. TUR Mazlum DEMIR 42:36.02
2. ALG Ismail BENHAMMOUDA 42:42.49
3. TUR Hayrettin YILDIZ 43:07.95
* Longueur dames
1. BUL Plamena MITKOVA 6.66 PB
2. COL Natalia LIÑARES 6.59
3. ITA Marta Amouhin AMANI 6.52 PB
A hell of a jump 😈
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Plamena Mitkova 🇧🇬 jumps 6.66m to strike long jump gold for Bulgaria! #WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/4B4H4R4ey2
* Marteau dames
1. ITA Rachele MORI 67.21
2. MEX Paola BUENO CALVILLO 62.74
3. JPN Raika MURAKAMI 61.45 SB
By more than four metres 💪
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Rachele Mori 🇮🇹 strikes hammer throw gold in 67.21m!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/TFl4iVdgJ2
* Hauteur hommes
1. JAM Brandon POTTINGER 2.14
2. RSA Brian RAATS 2.10
2. BUL Bozhidar SARÂBOYUKOV 2.10
* 200m dames
1. JAM Brianna LYSTON 22.65 0.155
2. USA Jayla JAMISON 22.77 PB 0.171
3. JAM Alana REID 22.95 PB 0.196
Was it even in doubt?
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Big favourite Brianna Lyston 🇯🇲 storms to 22.65 and strikes 200m gold!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/tnyyYKU49D
* 400m haies hommes
1. TUR İsmail NEZIR 48.84 NU20R
2. SLO Matic Ian GUČEK 48.91 NU20R
3. JAM Roshawn CLARKE 49.62
World U20 champion ✔️
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
National U20 record ✔️
What a day for Ismail Nezir 🇹🇷, what a day!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/N8RDIKgM7V
* Triple saut hommes
1. JAM Jaydon HIBBERT 17.27 CR
2. IND Selva P. THIRUMARAN 16.15 PB
3. EST Viktor MOROZOV 16.13 PB
Tears of joy 😭
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Jaydon Hibbert 🇯🇲 breaks the championship triple jump record in 17.27m and claims gold 💪#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/AN9ufNV7ic
* Javelot hommes
1. UKR Artur FELFNER 79.36
2. GER Max DEHNING 77.24
3. BAH Keyshawn STRACHAN 72.95
79.36m 💪
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Artur Felfner 🇺🇦 secures javelin gold with a huge fifth throw!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/kv9eOAUEho
* 3000m hommes
1. ETH Melkeneh AZIZE 7:44.06
2. KEN Felix Kiptarus KORIR 7:47.86 PB
3. KEN Edwin Kimosong KISALSAK 7:49.82 PB
* 4*100m dames
1. Jamaica U20 Serena COLE Tina CLAYTON Kerrica HILL Tia CLAYTON 42.59 WU20R
2. United States U20 Jayla JAMISON Autumn WILSON Iyana GRAY Shawnti JACKSON 43.28 NU20R
3. Colombia U20 Maria Alejandra MURILLO Marlet OSPINO Melany BOLAÑO CASSIANI Laura MARTÍNEZ IBARGUEN 44.59
WORLD U20 4x100M RECORD 🇯🇲
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
42.59 ‼️
👏👏👏👏#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/qTAnTAGzQM
* 4*100m hommes
1. Japan U20 Kowa IKESHITA Hiroto FUJIWARA Shunki TATENO Hiroki YANAGITA 39.35
2. Jamaica U20 Bouwahjgie NKRUMIE Bryan LEVELL Mark-Anthony DALEY Adrian KERR 39.35
3. United States U20 Laurenz COLBERT Michael GIZZI Brandon MILLER Johnny BRACKINS 39.57 SB
...
Samedi 6 août
* Disque hommes
1. GER Marius KARGES 65.55
2. GER Mika SOSNA 63.88
3. UKR Mykhailo BRUDIN 63.30 PB
* Hauteur dames
1. EST Karmen BRUUS 1.95
2. NED Britt WEERMAN 1.93 NU20R
3. SRB Angelina TOPIĆ 1.93
* 100m haies
1. JAM Kerrica HILL 12.77 CR 0.168
2. JAM Alexis JAMES 12.87 PB 0.161
3. HUN Anna TÓTH 13.00 NU20R 0.172
JAMAICA TO THE WORLD 🌎
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Kerrica Hill 🇯🇲 breaks the championship 100m hurdles record in 12.77 and leads a Jamaican 1-2!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/roBrTwVyGQ
* Triple saut dames
1. UZB Sharifa DAVRONOVA 14.04 WU20L 0
2. FRA Sohane AUCAGOS 13.38
3.AUS Tiana BORAS 13.30 PB
She's only 15 😳
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Sharifa Davronova 🇺🇿 jumps a world U20-leading mark of 14.04m and strikes triple jump gold!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/jozZq458MS
* 1500m dames
1. ETH Birke HAYLOM 4:04.27 CR
2. KEN Brenda CHEBET 4:04.64 PB
3. KEN Purity CHEPKIRUI 4:07.64 PB
World U20 champion ✔️
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 7, 2022
Championship record ✔️
Birke Haylom 🇪🇹 runs 4:04.27 to strike 1500m gold in style 💪#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/8PJmVZ6L3x
* 800m hommes
1. ETH Ermias GIRMA 1:47.36
2. ALG Heithem CHENITEF 1:47.61 PB
3. GBR Ethan HUSSEY 1:47.65
* 5000m dames
1. ETH Medina EISA 15:29.71
2. ETH Melknat WUDU 15:30.06
3. UGA Prisca CHESANG 15:31.17
Double delight for Ethiopia ✌️
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 6, 2022
Medina Eisa 🇪🇹 and Melknat Wudu 🇪🇹 go for 🥇 and 🥈 in the 5000m!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/6grMcP3Uur
* 3000m steeple hommes
1. ETH Samuel DUGUNA 8:37.92
2. ETH Samuel FIREWU 8:39.11
3. MAR Salaheddine BEN YAZIDE 8:40.62
Let's call it Ethiopian night ✨
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 7, 2022
Samuel Duguna 🇪🇹 and Samuel Firewu 🇪🇹 power to an(other) Ethiopian 1-2 in the 3000m steeplechase!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/cvh53tVBbI
* 4*400m dames
1. United States U20 Mekenze KELLEY Shawnti JACKSON Akala GARRETT Roisin WILLIS 3:28.06 SB
2. Jamaica U20 Dejanea OAKLEY Abigail CAMPBELL Oneika MCANNUFF Alliah BAKER 3:31.59 SB
3. Great Britain & NI U20 Yemi Mary JOHN Jessica ASTILL Ophelia PYE Etty SISSON 3:31.86 SB
* 4*400m hommes
1. United States U20 Steven MCELROY Ashton SCHWARTZMAN Charlie BARTHOLOMEW Will SUMNER 3:04.47 SB
2. Jamaica U20 Shemar PALMER Shaemar UTER Jasauna DENNIS Delano KENNEDY 3:05.72 SB
3. Canada U20 Christopher MORALES-WILLIAMS Ben TILSON Daniel KIDD Tyler FLOYD 3:06.50 NU20R
Relay supremacy 💪
— World Athletics (@WorldAthletics) August 7, 2022
Team USA 🇺🇸 dominates both 4x400m relay and go double gold!#WorldAthleticsU20 pic.twitter.com/WbHpTDfkpx